Department of Pharmacy

Al-Noor University College Department of Pharmacy  theoretical examinations at the end of the second course 2022/2023

Day

Date

First Stage

sitting
second

Stage
Second

First Sitting

Stage
Third

sitting
second

Stage
Fourth

First Sitting

Stage
Fifth

sitting
second

Saturday

27/5/2023

Human Anatomy

 

Pharmacology I

 

Therapeutic Drug Monitoring

Sunday

28/5/2023

 

 

 

Organic pharma chemistry III

 

Monday

29/5/2023

Computer sciences

 

 

 

Pharmaceutical Biotechnology

Tuesday

30/5/2023

 

 

 

Communication Skills

 

Wednesday

31/5/2023

Human Rights

 

0rganic pharmaceutical chemistry I

 

Pharmacoeconomic

Thursday

1/6/2023

 

Medical microbiology II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

3/6/2023

Organic Chemistry I

 

Pharmaceutical Technology II

 

Dosage Form

Sunday

4/6/2023

 

Arabic Language

 

 

 

Monday

5/6/2023

English Language

 

 

Industrial Pharmacy I

 

Tuesday

6/6/2023

 

Physiology II

 

 

 

Wednesday

7/6/2023

 

 

Pharmacognosy III

 

Laboratory Training

Thursday

8/6/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10/6/2023

Human Histology

 

English Language

 

 

Sunday

11/6/2023

 

 

 

Clinical Pharmacy II

 

Monday

12/6/2023

 

Organic chemistry III

 

 

 

Tuesday

13/6/2023

 

 

 

 

Advanced Pharmaceutical Analysis

Wednesday

14/6/2023

Medical Physics

 

 

 

 

Thursday

15/6/2023

 

Pharmacognosy I

Biochemistry II

General Toxicology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

17/6/2023

Pharmaceutical Calculation

 

Pharmacy Ethics

 

 

Sunday

18/6/2023

 

Physical pharmacy II

 

Pharmacology III

 

Monday

19/6/2023

 

Applied Therapeutics II

Department of Dentistry

Al-Noor University of College Department of Dentistry  أمتحانات نهاية السنة / 2022 – 2023 / الدور الاول

Day

Date

First Stage

First Sitting

Stage
Second

Second Sitting

Stage
Third

First Sitting

Stage
Fourth

Second Sitting

Stage
Fifth

First Sitting

Saturday

13/5/2023

Medical Physics

(Groups A1,A2,A3) (Lab.41)

Medical
Physiology

 (groups
A,B,C)/(Lab.12)

 

 

 

Dental Anatomy

(Groups B1,B2,B3) (Lab.1)

Prosthetic
Dentistry

 (groups D,E,F)/(Lab.2)

Sunday

14/5/2023

 

Medical Physiology

 (groups D,E,F)/(Lab.12)

 

 

 

Prosthetic Dentistry

 (groups
A,B,C)/(Lab.2)

Monday

15/5/2023

Dental Anatomy

(Groups A1,A2,A3) (Lab.1)

Biochemistry

(groups
A,B,C)/(Lab.6)

 

 

 

Tuesday

16/5/2023

Medical Physics

(Groups B1,B2,B3) (Lab.41)

Biochemistry

(groups D,E,F)/(Lab.6)

 

 

 

Computer applications

 (A1,A2,A3)

 ) بناية
العمادة /
(Lab.3

Wednesday

17/5/2023

Computer applications

(B1,B2,B3)

) بناية
العمادة /
(Lab.3

 

Microbiology

 (groups  A,B,C)/(Lab.5)

Orthodontics

(عملي
عملي في القاعات)

 

Medical chemistry

(Groups A1,A2,A3) (Lab.25)

Pharmacology

 (groups D,E,F) (Lab.35)

Thursday

18/5/2023

Medical chemistry

(Groups B1,B2,B3) (Lab.25)

 

Microbiology

 (groups D,E,F)/(Lab.5)

 

 

Pharmacology

 (Groups
A,B,C) (Lab.35)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

20/5/2023

 

General
Physiology

(Theory)

 

Oral
Surgery

(Theory)

 

Sunday

21/5/2023

Dental Anatomy

 (Theory)

 

Pharmacology

(Theory)

 

Oral
Medicine

(Theory)

Monday

22/5/2023

 

General
Histology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

 

Tuesday

23/5/2023

Democracy & Human Rights

  (Theory)

 

General
Surgery

(Theory)

 

Oral
Medicine

(عملي
في القاعات)

Wednesday

24/5/2023

 

General
Histology

(Theory)

 

Operative
Dentistry

(Theory)

 

Thursday

25/5/2023

English Language & Dental Terminology

  (Theory)

 

General
Pathology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Prevention
Dentistry

(Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

27/5/2023

 

Prosthetic
Dentistry

(Theory)

 

Oral
Pathology

(Theory)

 

Sunday

28/5/2023

Medical physics

 (Theory)

 

General
Pathology

(Theory)

 

Prosthetic
Dentistry

(Theory)

Monday

29/5/2023

 

Oral
Histology & Embryology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Oral
Pathology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Tuesday

30/5/2023

Computer

 

General
Medicine

(Theory)

 

Periodontics

 (عملي
في القاعات)

Wednesday

31/5/2023

 

Oral
Histology & Embryology

 (Theory)

 

 

 

Thursday

1/6/2023

Arabic Language

 (Theory)

 

Microbiology

(Theory)

 

Periodontics

 (Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

3/6/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

4/6/2023

Medical Biology

  (Theory)

 

Operative
Dentistry

(Theory)

Prosthetic Dentistry

(Theory)

Pedodontic Dentistry

(Theory)

Monday

5/6/2023

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

6/6/2023

 

Human Anatomy

(Theory)

 

 

Oral
Surgery

(Theory)

Wednesday

7/6/2023

 

Dental
Material

 (عملي
في القاعات)

 

Dental
Radiology

 (Theory
+ Practical)

 

Thursday

8/6/2023

Medical Biology

  (عملي
في القاعات)

 

Oral Surgery

(Theory)

 

Orthodontics

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10/6/2023

 

Human Anatomy

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

 

Sunday

11/6/2023

Human Anatomy

 (عملي
في القاعات)

 

Prosthetic Dentistry

(Theory)

 

Orthodontics

(Theory)

Monday

12/6/2023

 

 

 

Orthodontics

(Theory)

 

Tuesday

13/6/2023

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

14/6/2023

 

Dental Material

 (Theory)

 

Periodontics

(Theory)

 

Thursday

15/6/2023

Medical Chemistry

 (Theory)

 

Radiology Dentistry

 (X-Ray)

 (عملي
في القاعات)

 

Conservative Dentistry

(Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

17/6/2023

 

Biochemistry

(Theory)

 

Community Dentistry

(Theory)

 

Sunday

18/6/2023

Human Anatomy

 (Theory)

 

Radiology Dentistry

 (X-Ray)

(Theory)

 

 

Monday

19/6/2023

 

Oral Medicine Prosthetic

Pedodontic Conservative

(امتحان
تقويمي
الكتروني)

 

Department of Medical Laboratory Techniques

Al-Noor University of College Department of Medical Laboratory Techniques  أمتحانات نهاية الفصل الثاني للمرحلة الاولى ونهاية السنة للمراحل الثانية والثالثة والرابعة / 2022 – 2023 / الدورالاول

Day

Date

First Stage

 (وجبة أولى)

 Stage
Second

 Second Sitting

Stage
Third

 (وجبة أولى)

Stage
Fourth

 sitting
second

Saturday

13/5/2023

General chemistry II

 (groups A1,A2,A3) (Lab.25)

 

Hematology

(groups A1,A2,A3) / (Lab.28)

Diagnostic Microbiology

(groups A1,A2,A3)

(Lab.23)

Clinical chemistry

(groups A4,B1,B2) / )Lab.20)

Computer Applications II

 (groups B1,B2,B3)

)بناية
العمادة /
(Lab.2

Computer Applications

(group B3,B4)

)بناية
العمادة /
(Lab.1

Sunday

14/5/2023

General chemistry II

 (groups A4,A5,B1) / (Lab.25)

 

Hematology

(groups A4,B1,B2) / (Lab.28)

Diagnostic Microbiology

(groups A4,B1,B2)

(Lab.23)

Clinical chemistry

(groups B3,B4) / (Lab.20)

Computer Applications II

(groups B4,B5,A1)

)بناية
العمادة /
(Lab.2

Computer Applications

 (group A1,A2,A3)

)بناية
العمادة /
(Lab.1

Monday

15/5/2023

General chemistry II

 (groups B2,B3) / (Lab.25)

Physiology

(groups A,B,C)

 (Lab.18)

Hematology

(groups B3,B4) / (Lab.28)

Diagnostic Microbiology

(groups B3,B4)

 (Lab.23)

Clinical chemistry

(groups A1,A2,A3) / (Lab.20)

Computer Applications II

 (groups A2,A3)

)بناية
العمادة /
(Lab.2

Computer Applications

 (group A4,B1,B2)

)بناية
العمادة /
(Lab.1

Tuesday

16/5/2023

General chemistry II

 (groups B4,B5) / (Lab.25)

Microbiology

(groups A,B,C)

 (Lab.23)

Immunology

Groups (A1,A2,A3) / Lab.26)

Blood Transfusion

(groups A1,A2,A3)  (Lab.28)

Computer Applications II

 (groups A4,A5)

)بناية
العمادة /
(Lab.2

Histopathology

Groups (A4,B1,B2) / (Lab.24)

Wednesday

17/5/2023

 

 

Immunology

Groups (A4,B1,B2) / (Lab.26)

Blood Transfusion

(groups A4,B1,B2)

(Lab.28)

Histopathology

Groups (B3,B4,A1) / (Lab.24)

Thursday

18/5/2023

 

Biochemistry

(groups A,B,C)

 (Lab.20)

Immunology

Groups (B3,B4) / (Lab.26)

Blood Transfusion

(groups B3,B4)

 (Lab.28)

Histopathology

Groups (A2,A3) / (Lab.24)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

20/5/2023

General chemistry II

(Theory)

 

English Language

(Theory)

 

Sunday

21/5/2023

 

Physiology

(Theory)

 

Blood Transfusion

(Theory)

Monday

22/5/2023

 

 

Hematology

  (Theory)

 

Tuesday

23/5/2023

 

 

 

Research Methodology & Laboratory Management  (Theory)

Wednesday

24/5/2023

Human Biology II

(Theory)

 

Immunology

(Theory)

 

Thursday

25/5/2023

 

Histology

 (Theory)

 

Pathology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

27/5/2023

Human Biology II

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Histopathology

(Theory)

 

Sunday

28/5/2023

 

Biochemistry

 (Theory)

 

Pathology

(Theory)

Monday

29/5/2023

Computer applications II

(Theory)

 

 

 

Tuesday

30/5/2023

 

Histology 

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Clinical Immunology

(عملي
في القاعات)

Wednesday

31/5/2023

Arabic Language

(Theory)

 

 

 

Thursday

1/6/2023

 

 

Clinical Chemistry

(Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

3/6/2023

 

 

Human Genetics

(Theory)

Clinical Immunology

(Theory)

Sunday

4/6/2023

 

 

 

 

Monday

5/6/2023

Anatomy

(عملي
في القاعات)

Parasitology

(Theory)

Human Genetics

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Tuesday

6/6/2023

 

Parasitology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

Wednesday

7/6/2023

 

 

Computer Applications

(Theory)

Diagnostic Microbiology

(Theory)

(امتحان
تقويمي الكتروني)

Thursday

8/6/2023

 

Molecular Biology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

English Language

(Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10/6/2023

Anatomy

(Theory)

 

 

 

Sunday

11/6/2023

 

Molecular Biology

(Theory)

Virology & Mycology

(Theory)

Advanced Clinical Chemistry

(Theory)

Monday

12/6/2023

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

13/6/2023

 

 

 

Medical Parasitology

(عملي
في القاعات)

Wednesday

14/6/2023

Laboratory instrument II

(Theory)

 

Virology & Mycology

 (عملي في
القاعات)

 

Thursday

15/6/2023

 

 

 

Advanced Clinical Chemistry

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

17/6/2023

Laboratory instrument II

(عملي
في القاعات)

Microbiology

(Theory)

Advanced Laboratory Techniques

(Theory + Practical)

 

Sunday

18/6/2023

 

 

 

Medical Parasitology

(Theory)

 

Department of Anesthesia Techniques

Al-Noor University College Department of Anesthesia Techniques أمتحانات نهاية الفصل الثاني للمرحلة الاولى ونهاية السنة للمراحل الثانية والثالثة والرابعة / 2022 – 2023 / الدورالاول

Day

Date

First Stage(A)   

sitting
أولى)

First Stage
(B)

 sitting
second

 Second Stage

 (وجبة أولى)

Stage
Third 

sitting
second

Stage
Fourth

 (وجبة أولى)

Saturday

13/5/2023

Medical Physics II

 (Groups A1,A2,A3)
/ (Lab.11)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology I

(Group A) / (Lab.32)

Computer applications

   (Groups A1,A2,A3)

 (Lab.3
بناية
العمادة /
)

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group A) / (Lab.34)

Biochemistry

 (Groups A4,B1,B2) / (Lab.31)

Applied physiology

 (Groups B,C) / (Lab.36)

Computer applications

   (Groups B3,B4,C1)
(Lab.5 /
بناية
Deanship
)

Sunday

14/5/2023

Medical Physics II

 (Groups A4,B1,B2)
/ (Lab.11)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology I

(Group D) / (Lab.32)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology II

(Group B3) / (Lab.33)

 

 Biochemistry

(Groups B3,B4,C1) / (Lab.31)

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group B4) / (Lab.34)

Applied physiology

 (Groups E,F) / (Lab.36)

Computer applications

   (Groups C2,C3,C4)
(Lab.5 /
بناية
Deanship
)

Computer applications

   (Groups A4,B1,B2)

 (Lab.3 بناية
العمادة /
)

Monday

15/5/2023

Medical Physics II

 (Groups B3,B4,C1)
/ (Lab.11)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology I

(Group B) / (Lab.32)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology II

(Group A1) / (Lab.33)

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group B) / (Lab.34)

Biochemistry

 (Groups C2,C3,C4) / (Lab.31)

Applied physiology

 (Groups A,D) / (Lab.36)

Computer applications

   (Groups  B3,B4)

 (Lab.3
بناية
العمادة /
)

Computer applications

   (Groups D1,D2,D3)
(Lab.5 /
بناية
Deanship
)

Tuesday

16/5/2023

Medical Physics II

 (Groups C2,C3,C4)
/ (Lab.11)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology I

(Group C) / (Lab.32)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology II

(Group A2) / (Lab.33)

 

Biochemistry

 (Groups D1,D2,D3) / (Lab.31)

Computer applications

   (Groups D4,A1,A2)
(Lab.5 /
بناية
Deanship
)

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group A3) / (Lab.34)

Wednesday

17/5/2023

Medical Physics II

 (Groups D1,D2) /
(Lab.11)

 

Anesthetic Equipments Technology II

(Group A4) / (Lab.33)

Anesthetic
Equipments Technology III + Anesthesia III

 (Group C) / (Lab.32)

Biochemistry

 (Groups D4,A1) / (Lab.31)

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group B1) / (Lab.34)

Computer applications

   (Groups A3,A4)
(Lab.5 /
بناية
Deanship
)

Thursday

18/5/2023

Medical Physics II

 (Groups D3,D4) /
(Lab.11)

 

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group B2) / (Lab.34)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology III + Anesthesia III

 (Group D) / (Lab.32)

Biochemistry

 (Groups A2,A3) / (Lab.31)

Computer applications

   (Groups B1,B2)
(Lab.5 /
بناية
Deanship
)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

20/5/2023

Microbiology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Anesthetic Equipments Technology I

(Group E) / (Lab.32)

 

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group
E) / (Lab.34)

Sunday

21/5/2023

 

 

Microbiology

(عملي
في القاعات)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology I

(Group F) / (Lab.32)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology II

(Group A3) / (Lab.33)

 

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group B3) / (Lab.34)

Monday

22/5/2023

 

 

 

 

Anesthetic Equipments Technology II

(Group B1) / (Lab.33)

Anesthetic
Equipments Technology III + Anesthesia III

 (Group
A) / (Lab.32)

Intensive
Care Technology II

 (Group
F) / (Lab.34)

Tuesday

23/5/2023

 

 

 

 

Anesthetic Equipments Technology II

(Group B2) / (Lab.33)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology III + Anesthesia III

 (Group B) / (Lab.32)

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group A1) / (Lab.34)

Wednesday

24/5/2023

Medical physics II

(Theory)

 

Anesthesia I

(عملي في القاعات)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology II

(Group B4) / (Lab.33)

Anesthetic
Equipments Technology III + Anesthesia III

 (Group
E) / (Lab.32)

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group A2) / (Lab.34)

Thursday

25/5/2023

 

Medical physics II

(Theory)

 

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group A4) / (Lab.34)

Anesthetic Equipments Technology III + Anesthesia III

 (Group F) / (Lab.32)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

27/5/2023

Biochemistry

(Theory)

 

Anesthesia I

(Theory)

 

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group C) / (Lab.34)

Sunday

28/5/2023

 

Biochemistry

(Theory)

 

Intensive Care Technology I

(Theory)

 

Monday

29/5/2023

 

 

Medical Terminology

(Theory)

 

Intensive Care Technology II

 (Group D) / (Lab.34)

Tuesday

30/5/2023

 

 

 

Computer applications

(Theory)

 

Wednesday

31/5/2023

Microbiology

Theory))

 

Statistics

  (Theory + Practical)

 

English Language

(Theory)

Thursday

1/6/2023

 

Microbiology

Theory))

 

Medicine II

(Theory + Practical)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

3/6/2023

Computer Principles II

(Theory)

 

Anesthetic Equipments Technology I

(Theory)

 

Nursing

 (Theory
+ Practical)

Sunday

4/6/2023

 

Computer Principles II

(Theory)

 

Anesthesia II

((عملي
في القاعات

 

Monday

5/6/2023

Arabic Language

(Theory)

 

Surgery I

 (Theory + Practical)

 

 

Tuesday

6/6/2023

 

Arabic Language

(Theory)

 

 

 

Wednesday

7/6/2023

General Physiology II

 (عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

 

Anesthesia III

(Theory)

Thursday

8/6/2023

 

General Physiology II

 (عملي
في القاعات)

 

Anesthesia II

(Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10/6/2023

General Physiology II

(Theory)

 

Medicine I

 (Theory + Practical)

 

Anesthetic Equipments Technology III

(Theory)

Sunday

11/6/2023

 

General Physiology II

(Theory)

 

 

 

Monday

12/6/2023

 

 

Applied physiology

(Theory)

 

 

Tuesday

13/6/2023

 

 

 

Surgery II

 (Theory + Practical)

 

Wednesday

14/6/2023

Anatomy II

(Theory)

 

Pharmacology

((عملي في
القاعات

 

Principle of Medicine & Surgery

 (Theory + Practical)

Thursday

15/6/2023

 

Anatomy II

(Theory)

 

English Language

(Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

17/6/2023

Anatomy II

(عملي في
القاعات)

 

Pharmacology

(Theory)

 

Intensive Care Technology II

(Theory)

Sunday

18/6/2023

 

Anatomy II

(عملي في
القاعات)

 

Anesthetic Equipments Technology II

  (Theory)

 

 

Department of Radiology & Sonar Techniques

Al-Noor University College Department of Radiology & Sonar Techniques  أمتحانات نهاية الفصل الثاني للمرحلة الاولى ونهاية السنة للمراحل الثانية والثالثة والرابعة/ 2022 – 2023 / الدورالاول

Day

Date

First Stage

Second Sitting

 Stage
Second 

(وجبة أولى)

Third Stage

 sitting
second

Stage
Fourth  

 (وجبة أولى)

Saturday

13/5/2023

 

Radiographic Techniques I

(groups A + B) / (Lab. 44)

 

 

Sunday

14/5/2023

 

 

Radiographic Techniques II

(groups A + B) / (Lab.44)

 

Monday

15/5/2023

 

Radiological Medical Equipment Technologies I (group A) /
(Lab.45)

Radiographic Techniques II

(groups C + D) /
(Lab.44)

 

Tuesday

16/5/2023

 

Radiological Medical Equipment Technologies I (group B) /
(Lab.45)

Radiographic Techniques II

(groups E + F) / (Lab.44)

Ultrasound imaging (U/S)

 (group A) / (Lab.46)

 

Wednesday

17/5/2023

Systemic Physiology

 (groups A,B,C) / (Lab.42)

 

 

Computer applications

)بناية
Deanship
/
 (groups
B + C)

 /
(Lab.4)

بناية
العمادة)

Computer Principles II

 (groups D,E,F)

/ Lab.1)  بناية
Deanship
 (

Thursday

18/5/2023

Systemic Physiology

 (groups D,E,F) / (Lab.42)

 

 

 

Computer Principles II

 (groups
A,B,C)

/ Lab.1) بناية
Deanship
(

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

20/5/2023

 

Special radio. procedures I

(Theory + Practical)

 

Ultrasound imaging (U/S)

 (group C النصف
الاول من
 + group B) (Lab.45)

Computer applications

 (groups
A + D)

/ Lab.4)
بناية
العمادة)

Sunday

21/5/2023

Physics of Atom

 (عملي في
القاعات)

 

Pathology

 (عملي
في القاعات)

Ultrasound imaging (U/S)

 (group C النصف
الثاني من
 + group D) (Lab.45)

Monday

22/5/2023

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

23/5/2023

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

24/5/2023

 

Radiographic Techniques I (Theory)

 

Principle of Medicine & Surgery

(Theory + Practical)

Thursday

25/5/2023

Physics of Atom

 (Theory)

 

Pathology

   (Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

27/5/2023

 

 

 

 

Sunday

28/5/2023

Arabic Language

(Theory)

 

Radiographic Techniques II

(Theory)

 

Monday

29/5/2023

 

Radiological Equipment

 Technologies I

(Theory)

 

Magnetic
Resonance Imaging (MRI)

(Theory)

Tuesday

30/5/2023

Computer Principles II

(Theory)

 

English Language

 (Theory)

 

Wednesday

31/5/2023

 

Medical Ethics

(Theory)

 

Computer applications (Theory)

Thursday

1/6/2023

Medical Terminology

(Theory)

 

Radiological Equipment

 Technologies II

   (عملي في
القاعات)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

3/6/2023

 

Radiation protection I

 (عملي في
القاعات)

 

Computed Tomography

(عملي
في القاعات)

Sunday

4/6/2023

Anatomy
of Body Systems

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Radiological Anatomy II

 (Theory + Practical)

 

Monday

5/6/2023

 

 

 

Biostatistics

 (Theory + Practical)

Tuesday

6/6/2023

 

 

Radiation
physics II

(Theory)

 

Wednesday

7/6/2023

 

Radiation
protection I

(Theory)

 

English
Language

 (Theory)

Thursday

8/6/2023

Anatomy of Body Systems (Theory)

 

Radiation physics II

(عملي في
القاعات)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10/6/2023

 

Radiation
physics I

(Theory)

 

Ultrasound imaging

 (Theory)

Sunday

11/6/2023

Radiobiology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Special radiological procedures II

(Theory + Practical)

 

Monday

12/6/2023

 

 

 

Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI)

(عملي
في القاعات)

Tuesday

13/6/2023

Radiobiology

(Theory)

 

Radiation protection II (Theory)

 

Wednesday

14/6/2023

 

Radiological Anatomy I

 (Theory + Practical)

 

 

Thursday

15/6/2023

 

 

Radiation protection II

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

17/6/2023

 

Radiation physics I

 (عملي في
القاعات)

 

Computed Tomography (CT)

(Theory)

Sunday

18/6/2023

Systemic
Physiology

 (Theory)

 

Radiological Equipment

 Technologies II

  (Theory)

 

 

Department of Optical Techniques

Al-Noor University College  Optical Techniques  أمتحانات نهاية الفصل الثاني للمرحلة الاولى ونهاية السنة للمراحل الثانية والثالثة والرابعة/ 2022 – 2023 / الدورالاول

Day

Date

First Stage

sitting
second

Stage
Second

sitting
أولى)

Stage
Third

sitting
second

Stage
Fourth

sitting
أولى)

Saturday

13/5/2023

Biochemistry

(Groups A,B,C) /(Lab.37)

 

Squint I

(group A) / (Lab.39)

 

Sunday

14/5/2023

Medical & Optic Physics

(Groups B,C)/(Lab.41)

Optical instruments

  (Lab.39)

 

Ocular prosthesis

 (Group A) / (Lab.40)

Glasses and contact lens

 (Group B) / (Lab.38)

Monday

15/5/2023

Medical & Optic Physics

(Group A)/(Lab.41)

 

Squint I

(group B) / (Lab.39)

 

Tuesday

16/5/2023

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

17/5/2023

 

 

Computer applications

(Groups A + B) / (Lab.2 / بناية
Deanship
)

Squint II

 (Group C) / (Lab.39)

Thursday

18/5/2023

 

 

 

Workshop of Optical Technique

  (Group A) / (Lab.39)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

20/5/2023

Computer Principles II

(Groups A,B,C) بناية العمادة)
/
/ Lab.4)

 

Refraction errors II

(group A) / (Lab.39)

 

Sunday

21/5/2023

Arabic Language

(Theory)

Refraction errors I

 (Lab.39)

Computer applications

(Theory)

Ocular prosthesis

 (Group B) / (Lab.40)

Glasses and contact lens

 (Group C) / (Lab.38)

Monday

22/5/2023

 

 

Refraction errors II

(group B) / (Lab.39)

 

Tuesday

23/5/2023

Biology II

(Theory)

 

 

 

Wednesday

24/5/2023

 

Refraction errors I

(Theory)

 

Squint II

 (Group
A) / (Lab.39)

Thursday

25/5/2023

 

 

Ocular manifestations of systemic & neurological diseases

(Theory + Practical)

Workshop of optical Technique

  (Group B) / (Lab.39)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

27/5/2023

 

Eye Hygiene

(Theory + Practical)

 

 

Sunday

28/5/2023

Medical & Optical Physics II

(Theory)

 

 

Ocular prosthesis

 (Group C) / (Lab.40)

Glasses and contact lens

 (Group A) / (Lab.39)

Monday

29/5/2023

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

30/5/2023

 

 

Squint I

(Theory)

 

Wednesday

31/5/2023

 

Ocular pharmacology

(Theory)

 

Squint II

 (Group B) / (Lab.39)

Thursday

1/6/2023

Biology II

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

Workshop of optical Technique

  (Group C) / (Lab.39)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

3/6/2023

 

Professional ethics

(Theory)

 

Pediatric ophthalmology

(Theory + Practical)

Sunday

4/6/2023

 

 

Diseases of the eye I

(Theory + Practical)

 

Monday

5/6/2023

 

Optical instruments

(Theory)

 

Diseases of the eye II

(Theory + Practical)

Tuesday

6/6/2023

Biochemistry

(Theory)

 

 

 

Wednesday

7/6/2023

 

 

 

English Language

(Theory)

Thursday

8/6/2023

Computer Principles I

(Theory)

 

Refraction errors II

(Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10/6/2023

 

Biostatistics

(Theory + Practical)

 

Squint II

(Theory)

Sunday

11/6/2023

 

 

Research Methodology

(Theory)

 

Monday

12/6/2023

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

13/6/2023

Anatomy of the Eye

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

 

 

Wednesday

14/6/2023

 

Eye Physiology

(Theory)

 

Glasses and contact lens

(Theory)

Thursday

15/6/2023

 

 

X-ray and Ultrasound of the eye

(Theory + Practical)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

17/6/2023

 

Eye Physiology

(عملي
في القاعات)

 

Ocular prosthesis

(Theory)

Sunday

18/6/2023

Anatomy of the Eye

(Theory)

 

English Language

(Theory)

 

Department of Dental Industry Techniques

Al-Noor University of College قسم تقنيات صناعةالاسنان أمتحانات نهاية الفصل الثاني للمرحلة الاولى ونهاية السنة للمراحل الثانية والثالثة والرابعة/ 2022 – 2023 / الدورالاول

Day

Date

Stage
First

  sitting
second

 Stage
Second

  sitting
second

Stage
Third

 sitting
أولى)

Stage
Fourth

  sitting
second

Saturday

20/5/2023

Computer Principles II

)بناية
Deanship
(groups A +
B) (Lab.5 /

Partial Denture I + Complete Denture I

 (groups A + B) / (Lab.4)

 

Orthodontic

 (group B) / (Lab.7)

Sunday

21/5/2023

General Chemistry

 (groups A + B) / (Lab.31)

 

Computer applications

) بناية
العمادة /
(groups A +
B) / (Lab.4

Complete Denture III

 (groups A + B) / (Lab.4)

Monday

22/5/2023

Dental Anatomy

 (groups A & B) / (Lab.7)

Crown and Bridge I

(groups A & B) / (Lab.2)

Partial Denture II + Complete Denture II

 (groups A + B) / (Lab.4)

 

Tuesday

23/5/2023

 

Crown and Bridge I

(Theory)

Crown and Bridge II

 (groups A + B) / (Lab.2)

Crown and Bridge III

 (groups  A + B) / (Lab.4)

Wednesday

24/5/2023

Computer Principles II

(Theory)

 

Maxillofacial Prosthesis

(groups A + B) / (Lab.4)

 

Thursday

25/5/2023

 

 

Orthodontics

 (group B) / (Lab.7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

27/5/2023

Dental Anatomy

(Theory)

 

Orthodontic

(Theory)

 

Sunday

28/5/2023

 

Partial Denture I

(Theory)

 

Partial Denture III

(Theory)

Monday

29/5/2023

 

 

Computer Applications

(Theory)

 

Tuesday

30/5/2023

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

31/5/2023

Dental Material

(Theory + Practical)

 

Maxillofacial Prosthesis

(Theory)

 

Thursday

1/6/2023

 

Complete Denture I

(Theory)

 

Orthodontic

(Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

3/6/2023

 

 

Partial Denture II

(Theory)

 

Sunday

4/6/2023

 

 

 

Maxillofacial Prosthesis

(Theory)

Monday

5/6/2023

General Chemistry

(Theory)

 

Research Methods

(Theory)

 

Tuesday

6/6/2023

 

Dental Materials

(Theory + Practical)

 

Dental Implant

(عملي
في القاعات)

Wednesday

7/6/2023

 

 

English Language

(Theory)

 

Thursday

8/6/2023

 

 

 

Dental Implant

(Theory)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10/6/2023

Dental Equipments Technologies

(Theory + Practical)

 

Complete Denture I

(Theory)

 

Sunday

11/6/2023

 

Oral Histology

(Theory + Practical)

 

Crown and Bridge III

(Theory)

Monday

12/6/2023

Arabic language

(Theory)

 

Oral Pathology 

 (Theory + Practical)

 

Tuesday

13/6/2023